Staff
Alison Bateman | email
Head Teacher
Lucy Ashby | email
Deputy Head
Hannah Kelly | email
Early Years Leader
Claire Jobbins | email
Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Sophie Brunt | email
Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Mandie Lambert | email
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Fiona Whiteside | email
Assistant Head and Inclusion Lead
Alison Bateman | email
Head Teacher
Lucy Ashby | email
Deputy Head
Fiona Whiteside | email
Assistant Head and Inclusion Lead
Hannah Kelly | email
Early Years Leader
Claire Jobbins | email
Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Sophie Brunt | email
Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Mandie Lambert | email
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Fiona Whiteside | email
Assistant Head and Inclusion Lead
Lucy Ashby | email
Teacher Dragonflies Class
Louise Allard | email
Teacher Leopards Class
Claire Jobbins | email
Teacher Bumblebees Class
Hayley Merrett | email
Teacher Ladybirds Class
Ben Thompson | email
Teacher Kingfisher Class
Jo Walder | email
Teacher Butterflies Class
Mazin Al Warith | email
Teacher Owl Class
Ella Bannenberg | email
Teacher Lion Class
Claire Bell | email
Friday morning PPA cover
Holly Arbery | email
Assistant Teacher
Sally-Ann Spires | email
Teacher Rainbow Class
Zamira Curana
Nursery Nurse
Hannah Kelly | email
Teacher Kingfishers
Sally Newman
Assistant Teacher
Tina Jarrett
Assistant Teacher
Jade Hancock
Assistant Teacher
Nayyer Ahmed | email
Teacher Herons Class
Susan Auton
Assistant Teacher
Clare Rosewell
Assistant Teacher
Julie Hall
Assistant Teacher
Alex Auton | email
Teacher Woodpeckers Class
Harriet Brown | email
Teacher Dragonflies Class
Anjie Leigh
Assistant Teacher
Paul Hambling | email
Teacher Foxes Class
Denise Jones
Assisstant Teacher
Luke Callaghan | email
Assistant Teacher
Julie Willis
Assistant Teacher
Karen Lewis
Assistant Teacher
Mark Collett | email
Teacher Badgers Class
Sandra Burmiston
Assistant Teacher
Alex Ridall
Assistant Teacher
Maggie Tompkins
Assistant Teacher
Emma Nash
Assistant Teacher
Mandie Lambert | email
Teacher Leopards Class
Ceri McGregor
Assistant Teacher
Swapna Prasadam
Assistant Teacher
Claire Bell | email
Friday morning PPA cover
Holly Arbery | email
Assistant Teacher
Sally-Ann Spires | email
Teacher Rainbow Class
Zamira Curana
Nursery Nurse
Ben Thompson | email
Teacher Kingfisher Class
Hannah Kelly | email
Teacher Kingfishers
Sally Newman
Assistant Teacher
Tina Jarrett
Assistant Teacher
Hayley Merrett | email
Teacher Ladybirds Class
Jo Walder | email
Teacher Butterflies Class
Jade Hancock
Assistant Teacher
Susan Auton
Assistant Teacher
Clare Rosewell
Assistant Teacher
Lucy Ashby | email
Teacher Dragonflies Class
Claire Jobbins | email
Teacher Bumblebees Class
Harriet Brown | email
Teacher Dragonflies Class
Luke Callaghan | email
Assistant Teacher
Nayyer Ahmed | email
Teacher Herons Class
Julie Hall
Assistant Teacher
Anjie Leigh
Assistant Teacher
Sandra Burmiston
Assistant Teacher
Mazin Al Warith | email
Teacher Owl Class
Julie Hall
Assistant Teacher
Alex Auton | email
Teacher Woodpeckers Class
Karen Lewis
Assistant Teacher
Ella Bannenberg | email
Teacher Lion Class
Paul Hambling | email
Teacher Foxes Class
Denise Jones
Assisstant Teacher
Julie Willis
Assistant Teacher
Mark Collett | email
Teacher Badgers Class
Alex Ridall
Assistant Teacher
Maggie Tompkins
Assistant Teacher
Emma Nash
Assistant Teacher
Swapna Prasadam
Assistant Teacher
Louise Allard | email
Teacher Leopards Class
Mandie Lambert | email
Teacher Leopards Class
Ceri McGregor
Assistant Teacher
Claire Bell | email
Administrative Assistant
Louise Prendergast | email
Administrator
Trevor Bell
Premises Manager
April Owens | email
Finance Officer
Alex Ridall
Lunchtime Supervisor
Nadira Rahman
Lunchtime Supervisor
Tina Moremont
Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire Bell | email
Administrative Assistant
Louise Prendergast | email
Administrator
April Owens | email
Finance Officer
Trevor Bell
Premises Manager